Web usage policy

TenTen Limited Terms

 

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Act 1993 provides you with the right to request access to and seek correction of, any personal information held by Ten Ten Limited.

We occasionally collect personal information from you, including information about your:

  • – name
  • – contact information
  • – location
  • – computer or network
  • – interactions with us
  • – billing or purchase information

We collect your personal information in order to:

  • carry out business support services for our clients that fall into the category of legal personal information gathering e.g. Insurance
  • support you with personal assistance by using your computer, network or application details to carry out tasks you have requested

Besides our staff, we share this information with:

  • 3rd party associates in order to complete the work requested to be carried out by the client.

Providing some information is optional. If you choose not to enter personal or business information, we’ll be unable to provide the services required.

We keep your information safe by storing it in either encrypted files or using 2-step password verification and only allowing certain staff to access it.

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. If you’d like to ask for a copy of your information or to have it corrected, please contact us at gov@tenten.co.nz.

Website Usage

Content on this web site is provided for general information purposes only, to inform you about Ten Ten Limited. Material on this website should not be relied on for any purpose.

Ten Ten Limited is providing the content on this website in good faith but no warranty or representation is given that the content is accurate, complete or up to date. Use of content on this website is at your own risk. While Ten Ten Limited takes reasonable precautions to prevent computer viruses and other malicious programs on this website no liability is accepted for them.

Information transmitted via this website will pass over public telecommunications networks. Ten Ten Limited makes no representation or warranty that the operation of this website will be uninterrupted or error free and disclaims all liability in respect thereof.

This website may contain links to other web sites. Ten Ten Limited accepts no responsibility or liability for any material supplied by or contained on any third party web site which is linked from or to this Web site, or any use of personal data by such third party.

Copyright

Ten Ten Limited does not sign away copyright to any of their work. Ten Ten Limited licenses the use of images to clients according to their requirements and subject to agreed fees.

All of the content of this website is owned by Ten Ten Limited (including without limitation the text, computer code, artwork, photographs, images, music, audio material, video material and audio-visual material on this website). This website content must not be copied or reproduced, used or otherwise dealt with for any other reason. You are not entitled to modify or redistribute the content of this web site or reproduce, link, frame or deep-link it on any other web site without the express written permission of Ten Ten Limited. No Ten Ten Limited images reproduced on the pages of this site are in the public domain. You are not entitled to use the content of this website for commercial exploitation in any circumstances.

By accessing this website you agree in full to this copyright statement. If you do not agree with this copyright statement, please leave the site immediately.

Ten Ten Limited vigorously protects the copyright interests and any infringement of the interests will be pursued through legal proceedings against you seeking monetary damages and an injunction to stop you using those materials. You could also be ordered to pay legal costs. If you have any questions about Ten Ten Limited images and the copyright or you would like to license the images for your use, please contact Ten Ten Limited to discuss your requirements in writing to gov@tenten.co.nz.